- Canada
- Ontario
- Dufferin County
- Pet Friendly Rentals
Dufferin County Pet Friendly Vacation Rentals & Homes
Book a Dog-Friendly Rental in Dufferin County for Your Next Adventure
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- View
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
About Dufferin County Pet Friendly Rentals on Sequoia Cabins
With more than 3 pet-friendly rentals in or near Dufferin County, Sequoia Cabins has a large list of pet-friendly vacation homes, cabins, villas, cottages, and hotels available to compare. For your next trip, you can bring your pet, no matter where you are visiting. Sequoia Cabins makes it easy to discover, compare, and book your holiday homes without hassle. So, get ready to start making your travel plans today!
Sequoia Cabins offers many dog-friendly holiday rentals in Dufferin County, including plenty of decent amenities like indoor or private pools, hot tubs, Wi-Fi, and several other pet-friendly features. Browse the map to see if there are nearby dog parks.
Renting a pet-friendly accommodation in Dufferin County gives you the opportunity to have holiday to remember. Travel with your family, a large group, or even an extended group of friends. When traveling nearby with your pet to Dufferin County, book a pet-friendly rental that is spacious, giving your four-legged friend enough room to walk or run freely. Some rentals may have special dog beds, while others may have restrictions on the size or number of animals.
Frequently Asked Questions About Dufferin County Pet Friendly Rentals
What are the top rated Pet Friendly Vacation Rentals in Dufferin County?
There are a lot of options in Dufferin County. If you plan on staying in the Dufferin County area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Pet Friendly Vacation Rentals in Dufferin County:
- “The Hockley Hideaway”, sharing our unique property for your unique experiences❤️
- Country-Soul, Town-Heart Haven: Walk to Cafes, Mins to Premium Spas & PGA Golf
- Hockley Riverside Cottage Loft & Bunkie
- Glamping by Lavender Farm, Brewery, Mono Cliffs, Hockley Valley
- A bright & modern urban studio
- A private & stylish urban studio
- Private, Cozy Country Retreat in a cul-de-sac beside a 1,000-acre nature reserve
- The Sheds: Victorian Farmhouse 8BR Ski-In Ski-Out Chalet - Mansfield Ski club
- Great family getaway. This property will accommodate 10 people quite comfortably
- Hockley Valley Cozy Cottage with Waterfront Access!
How many pet-friendly vacation rentals are available in Dufferin County on Sequoiacabins?
There are more than 3 pet-friendly rentals available on Sequoiacabins. Check prices and availability in Dufferin County and last updated on October 2026. Check an individual property if they have restrictions on the size or numbers of pets.
Which is the best dog-friendly place to stay in Dufferin County?
There are many dog-friendly vacation homes available in Dufferin County. Here are the most popular pet-friendly places, ranked by their guest rating as listed in Dufferin County:
- Hidden Gem! Charming rural getaway close to hiking/skiing/biking. Dog friendly!
- Enjoy the lovely setting of this romantic spot in nature.
- Enjoy the lovely setting of this romantic spot in nature.
- “The Hockley Hideaway”, sharing our unique property for your unique experiences❤️
- Modern Home w Private Yard and Master Suite
- Mansfield Outdoor Centre
- Hockley Riverside Cottage Loft & Bunkie
Do you have any luxury vacation homes that allow pets in or near Dufferin County?
Most definitely! There are many luxury places to stay in Dufferin County. Use our search filter to discover all of our luxury accommodations where pets are welcome, then choose the one that matches your taste. Sorting by price is another way to find the most expensive dog-friendly home in Dufferin County. Though note, more expensive is not always better.
What is the price of a pet-friendly rental in Dufferin County, Ontario?
The average price of a pet-friendly vacation home is $172. Find our pet-friendly accommodation near Dufferin County.